Committees

Organisation Committee

General Chairs

Max Mühlhäuser, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Sjouke Mauw, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Program Chairs

Julita Vassileva, University of Saskatchewan, Canada

Sheikh M. Habib, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Workshop and Tutorial Chairs

Jan-Philipp Steghöfer, Göteborg University, Sweden

Masakatsu Nishigaki, Shizuoka University, Japan

Panel / Special Session Chairs

Natasha Dwyer, Victoria University, Australia

Sarah Talboom, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium

Graduate Symposium Chairs

Stephen Marsh, University of Ontario – Institute of Technology, Canada

Christian Jensen, Technical University of Denmark

Web & Publicity Chairs

Anirban Basu, KDDI R&D Laboratories, Japan

Florian Volk, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Local Organization Chairs

Sascha Hauke, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Program Committee

Stephen Marsh, UOIT
Anirban Basu, KDDI R&D Laboratories
Audun Josang, University of Oslo
Christian Damsgaard Jensen, Technical University of Denmark
Yuko Murayama, Iwate Prefectural University
Natasha Dwyer, Victoria University
Pierangela Samarati, Università degli Studi di Milano
Peter Herrmann, NTNU Trondheim
Fabio Martinelli, IIT-CNR
Carmen Fernández-Gago, University of Malaga
Günther Pernul, Universität Regensburg
Jie Zhang, Nanyang Technological University
Zeinab Noorian, University of Saskatchewan
Ehud Gudes, Ben-Gurion University
David Chadwick, University of Kent
Masakatsu Nishigaki, Shizuoka University
Tim Muller, Nanyang Technical University
Sara Foresti, DI – Universita` degli Studi di Milano
Roslan Ismail, Tenaga National University
Rehab Alnemr, HP Labs
Nurit Gal-Oz, Sapir Academic College
Simone Fischer-Hübner, Karlstad University
Claire Vishik, Intel
Sascha Hauke, Technische Universität Darmstadt
Jesus Luna Garcia, Cloud Security Alliance EMEA
Yuecel Karabulut, Oracle
Tim Storer, University of Glasgow
Hui Fang, Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
Shouhuai Xu, University of Texas at San Antonio
Babak Esfandiari, Carleton University
Tracy Ann Kosa, UOIT
Tanja Ažderska, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Lenzini Gabriele, University of Luxembourg
Weizhi Meng, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Piotr Cofta, British Telecom
Jetzabel Serna-Olvera, Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany
Felix Gomez Marmol, NEC Labs Europe